Alton Brown Santa Rosa tickets

Alton Brown fans, Are you ready for Santa Rosa? on Sunday, November 22nd 2026 Alton Brown will be playing at Luther Burbank Center for the Arts - Ruth Finley Person Theater, CA. Score your Alton Brown tickets Santa Rosa right here.

Filter by Date Clear
Sun Nov 22 7:30pm
Alton Brown
Luther Burbank Center for the Arts  •  Santa Rosa, CA




Reliable & Guaranteed Tickets

We have a 100% Buyer Guarantee + your tickets will be legitimate, arrive in time for the event, and be completely refunded if the event is cancelled*.

*If your experience falls short of these expectations, you're covered by our 100% money-back guarantee.

*Santarosatickets.net is an independent ticket guide, unaffiliated with venues. Prices may be above or below face value. No hidden fees.

Get Your Alton Brown Tickets in Santa Rosa: 2026 Concerts & Tour Schedule

Alton Brown Santa Rosa Imagine the buzz in the air when Alton Brown makes his way to Santa Rosa , bringing his signature mix of wit, curiosity, and culinary challenge that keeps audiences on the edge of their seats. It’s not just another cooking event; it’s a chance to witness a master at work, pushing the boundaries of traditional cuisine while sharing behind-the-scenes stories that make you feel like you’re right there in the kitchen with him. Expect to be inspired, whether you're a seasoned foodie or just someone who loves a good laugh and a little culinary mischief, Brown’s interactive style and sharp insights turn an ordinary night into something memorable. The venue, Luther Burbank Center for the Arts, is cozy enough to feel intimate but vibrant enough to spark that contagious energy, the kind that makes you want to grab a spatula and start experimenting right away. Tickets are flying, and honestly, missing this could be like skipping dessert after a great meal, just not worth it. So, mark your calendar because this isn’t just a show; it’s a full-on celebration of food, fun, and a little bit of chaos, all wrapped up in one unforgettable evening.

Videos


50 Mark West Springs Road, Santa Rosa, CA
95403, US


1. Luther Burbank Center Lot - 0.1 miles, $10
2. Santa Rosa Plaza (Mall) - 0.5 miles, $5
3. City of Santa Rosa Lot - 0.4 miles, $7
4. Street Parking (metered) - 0.2 miles, $1.50/hour

Alton Brown Concert Live at Luther Burbank Center for the Arts | Santa Rosa – November 22nd, 2026

The Luther Burbank Center for the Arts Ruth Finley Person Theater is a hidden gem tucked away in Santa Rosa that truly offers something for everyone. Whether it’s catching a stirring classical concert, an energetic dance performance by a top ballet company, or even a quirky local act, the vibe here is always lively and inviting. The theater’s intimate setting makes you feel like you’re part of the show, not just an audience member. If you’re coming from the east side of Santa Rosa, just a quick left on Yulupa Street and you’re there, easy peasy. And trust me, if you’re a regular, the ticket options are pretty flexible, from single tickets to annual memberships, and there’s even discounts for groups or students. The venue also makes it easy to indulge with luxury box seats, perfect for a special night out. It’s not just about the shows either, the center often hosts community celebrations and special events that add a personal touch to the cultural scene. Visiting Alton Brown Santa Rosa, it’s clear this place is more than just a theater; it’s a hub for memorable moments and local flair. Honestly, it’s a spot that keeps surprising you with its charm and variety, definitely worth checking out.

What time does Alton Brown start at Luther Burbank Center for the Arts ?

Alton Brown starts at 7:30 PM on Sunday, November 22, 2026. The performance begins promptly, so arrive early for parking and seating; latecomers may be seated at an appropriate pause.

How much are Alton Brown tickets at Luther Burbank Center for the Arts ?

Alton Brown tickets typically range from about $45–$120. Live ticket listings can change based on seat location and availability.

How long is the Alton Brown concert?

The Alton Brown show runs about 2 hours, from approximately 7:30 to 9:30 PM. The performance combines food science, music, storytelling, demonstrations, and comedy-style presentation.

What tour is Alton Brown on?

Alton Brown is performing on the 2026 “An Evening of Alton Brown” tour. This stripped-down live show mixes food science, music, storytelling, and new demonstrations.

Where do I park at Luther Burbank Center for the Arts , and how much is it?

You can park for free in the north and south onsite parking lots at Luther Burbank Center for the Arts. Free parking is included with your ticket, and arriving early is recommended to park and find your seats.

What is the address of Luther Burbank Center for the Arts ?

Luther Burbank Center for the Arts is located at 50 Mark West Springs Road, Santa Rosa, CA 95403. The Alton Brown performance is in the Ruth Finley Person Theater.

Where are the box office and will-call at Luther Burbank Center for the Arts ?

The box office is at the venue, and will-call tickets are picked up at the Concierge Desk near the North Entrance lobby. The box office is open Tuesday–Friday from 10 AM–5 PM and Saturday from 10 AM–3 PM, and opens two hours before performances on show days.

What can't I bring into Luther Burbank Center for the Arts ?

Do not bring selfie sticks, and photography or recording is not allowed at most shows. Silence electronic devices before entering the theater and follow any event-specific instructions from venue staff.